Untitled Header Image
 

Class Catalog



2024-2025 Deposit and Refund Policy

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues
Period: 08:55 AM - 02:40 PM,

All Subjects Tutoring

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Fri
Period: 10:00 AM - 02:25 AM,

Ballet 3-4

Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Jun 12, 2024—Mon
Period: 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM, Studio 3
: Mrs. Laraine Kauffman

Ballet Level 1 Minimum Age 7

Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Jun 12, 2024—Mon
Period: 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM, Studio 2
: Miss Emilee Concepcion

Ballet Level 1 Minimum Age 7

Dates: Sep 15, 2023 – Jun 8, 2024—Thur
Period: 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM, Studio 3
: Miss Emily Sypniewski

Ballet Level 2

Dates: Sep 11, 2023 – Jun 10, 2024—Mon
Period: 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM, Studio 2
: Mrs. Laraine Kauffman

Ballet Summer Workshop Ages 6-10

Dates: Jul 1, 2024 – Jul 29, 2024—Mon
Period: 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM, Studio 2
Location: Agape Arts Center
: Miss Emily Sypniewski

Beginner Ballet / Tap Ages 5-6

Dates: Sep 15, 2023 – Jun 8, 2024—Thur
Period: 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM, Studio 3
: Miss Emily Sypniewski

Beginner Tumbling Ages 6-10

Dates: Jul 1, 2024 – Jul 29, 2024—Mon
Period: 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM, Studio 3
Location: Agape Arts Center
: Miss Sofia Atiles

BJU Heritage Studies 1

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:40 PM,

BJU Heritage Studies 2

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:40 PM,

BJU Heritage Studies 3

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:40 PM,

BJU Heritage Studies 4

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:40 PM,

BJU Heritage Studies 5

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:40 PM,

BJU Heritage Studies 6

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur,Fri
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:40 PM,
Location: Room 106

BJU Heritage Studies K

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:40 PM,

BJU Life Science

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur,Fri
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:40 AM,
Location: Fellowship Hall

BJU Science 1

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:40 AM,

BJU Science 2

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur,Fri
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:40 AM,

BJU Science 3

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:40 AM,

BJU Science 4

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:40 AM,

BJU Science 5

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur,Fri
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:40 AM,

BJU Science 6

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:40 AM,
Location: Room 106

Contemporary / Lyrical Levels 3-4

Dates: Sep 13, 2023 – Jun 12, 2024—Tues
Period: 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM, Studio 3
: Miss Sofia Atiles

Contemporary Summer Workshop Levels 2+

Dates: Jul 1, 2024 – Jul 29, 2024—Mon
Period: 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM, Studio 3
: Miss Sofia Atiles

Dive Integrated Chemistry and Physics (Physical Science)

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:40 AM,
Location: Room 202
: Katie Wilson

Dive PreAlgebra

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur
Period: 09:15 AM - 10:25 AM,
Location: Fellowship Hall
: Stephanie Murano

Dive PreAlgebra

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur
Period: 09:15 AM - 10:25 AM,
Location: Fellowship Hall

Dive Science Biology

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:40 AM,
Location: Art Room
: Emily Sypniewski

ENG-103A Introduction to College Writing

Dates: Aug 28, 2023 – Dec 17, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 12:15 PM - 01:25 PM,
Location: Room 202
: Amy Carter

ENG-201 Introduction to Literature

Dates: Jan 16, 2024 – May 5, 2024—Tues,Thur
Period: 12:15 PM - 01:25 PM,
Location: Room 202
: Amy Carter

English Writing & Literature

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur
Period: 12:15 PM - 01:25 PM,
Location: Room 202
: Amy Carter

English/Writing 2 & Literary Analysis

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:40 PM,
Location: Room 202
: Amy Carter

Hip Hop Ages 4-8

Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Jun 12, 2024—Mon
Period: 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM, Studio 1
: Miss Emily Sypniewski

Hip Hop Level 2

Dates: Sep 13, 2023 – Jun 13, 2024—Tues
Period: 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM, Studio 2
: Miss Emily Sypniewski

Hip Hop Levels 3-4

Dates: Sep 13, 2023 – Jun 13, 2024—Tues
Period: 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM, Studio 3
: Miss Sofia Atiles

HIS-204A America since 1877

Dates: Aug 28, 2023 – Dec 17, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:40 PM,
Location: Science Room
: Kathy Jaremba

Intermediate Acro Ages 10+

Dates: Sep 13, 2023 – Jun 13, 2024—Tues
Period: 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM, Studio 3
: Miss Sofia Atiles

Intro to Tumbling Ages 5-9

Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Jun 12, 2024—Mon
Period: 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM, Studio 3
: Miss Emilee Concepcion

Introduction to Lyrical Dance Workshop Ages 6-10

Dates: Jul 1, 2024 – Jul 29, 2024—Mon
Period: 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM, Studio 2
Location: Agape Arts Center
: Miss Sofia Atiles

Izion Dance Ministry

Dates: Apr 6, 2024 – Jun 22, 2024—Sat
Period: 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM, Studio 3
Location: Agape Arts Center
: Miss Emily Sypniewski

Jazz Levels 3-4

Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Jun 12, 2024—Mon
Period: 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM, Studio 3
: Miss Emilee Concepcion

Language Arts 1

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur
Period: 12:15 PM - 01:25 PM,

Language Arts 2

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur,Fri
Period: 12:15 PM - 01:25 PM,

Language Arts 3

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur
Period: 12:15 PM - 01:25 PM,

Language Arts 4

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur
Period: 12:15 PM - 01:25 PM,

Language Arts 5

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur,Fri
Period: 12:15 PM - 01:25 PM,

Language Arts 6

Dates: Sep 5, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur,Fri
Period: 12:15 PM - 01:25 PM,
Location: Room 106

Language Arts 7

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur
Period: 12:15 PM - 01:25 PM,
Location: Fellowship Hall

Language Arts 7-8

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur
Period: 12:15 PM - 01:25 PM,
Location: Fellowship Hall
: Jessica Panariello

Language Arts K

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur
Period: 12:15 PM - 01:25 PM,

Little Princess Dance Camp Ages 3-6 (4:00-4:45)

Dates: Jul 1, 2024 – Jul 29, 2024—Mon
Period: 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM, Studio 2
Location: Agape Arts Center
: Mrs. Laraine Kauffman

Mary Poppins Theater Jazz Workshop Ages 7+

Dates: Jul 1, 2024 – Jul 29, 2024—Mon
Period: 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM, Studio 2
Location: Agape Arts Center
: Emily Sypniewski

Math Saxon 1

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur
Period: 09:15 AM - 10:25 AM,

Math Saxon 2

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur
Period: 09:15 AM - 10:25 AM,

Math Saxon 3

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur
Period: 09:15 AM - 10:25 AM,

Math Saxon 5/4

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur
Period: 09:15 AM - 10:25 AM,

Math Saxon 6/5

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur
Period: 09:15 AM - 10:25 AM,

Math Saxon 7/6

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur
Period: 09:15 AM - 10:25 AM,

Math Saxon 8/7

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur,Fri
Period: 09:15 AM - 10:25 AM,
Location: Room 106

Pathways

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur,Fri
Period: 08:55 AM - 02:40 PM,
: Mrs. Jenna Reimer

Salsa Ages 10+

Dates: Jan 8, 2024 – Jun 10, 2024—Mon
Period: 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM, Studio 2
: Mrs. Irma Sanchez

Science K

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur
Period: 10:30 PM - 11:40 PM,

Study Hall

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur
Period: 09:15 AM - 10:25 AM,
Location: Sanctuary

Study Hall

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:40 AM,
Location: Sanctuary

Study Hall

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur
Period: 12:15 PM - 01:25 PM,
Location: Sanctuary

Study Hall

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:40 PM,
Location: Sanctuary

Tap Levels 3-4

Dates: Sep 13, 2023 – Jun 13, 2024—Tues
Period: 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM, Studio 2
: Miss Emily Sypniewski

Tap/Jazz Level 1 Minimum Age 7

Dates: Sep 14, 2023 – Jun 8, 2024—Mon
Period: 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM, Studio 1
: Miss Emily Sypniewski

Technique Summer Workshop Levels 2+

Dates: Jul 1, 2024 – Jul 1, 2024—Mon
Period: 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM, Studio 3
Location: Agape Arts Center
: Mrs. Laraine Kauffman

Tiny Dancers Ages 3-4

Dates: Sep 14, 2023 – Jun 6, 2024—Thur
Period: 06:00 PM - 06:45 PM, Studio 3
: Miss Emily Sypniewski

Unique Kids Freestyle Dance Ages 10+

Dates: Jul 1, 2024 – Jul 29, 2024—Mon
Period: 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM, Studio 3

Unique Kids Teen Class

Dates: Sep 11, 2023 – Jun 10, 2024—Mon
Period: 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM, Studio 3
: Mrs. Laraine Kauffman

US 2 & World History

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:40 PM,
Location: Science Room
: Kathy Jaremba

US History 1

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur
Period: 12:15 PM - 01:25 PM,
Location: Science Room
: Kathy Jaremba