Untitled Header Image
 

Class Catalog



2023-2024 Deposit and Refund Policy

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024
Period: Pre-K

2023-2024 Refund Policy

Dates: Sep 11, 2023 – May 13, 2024—Mon
Period: 09:30 AM - 12:25 PM, Studio 1

A Young Woman of God

Dates: Sep 11, 2023 – May 13, 2024—Mon
Period: 11:30 AM - 12:25 PM, 4th-5th (A)
: Mrs. Irma Sanchez

ABC's of God

Dates: Sep 11, 2023 – May 13, 2024—Mon
Period: 11:30 AM - 12:25 PM, Pre-K
Instructor: Mrs. Katie Wilson

Adult-ish: Life Skills

Dates: Sep 11, 2023 – May 13, 2024—Mon
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, 6th-8th (A)
: Mrs. Jenna Reimer

Adulting 101: Life Skills

Dates: Sep 11, 2023 – May 13, 2024—Mon
Period: 11:30 AM - 12:25 PM, 9th-12th B
: Mrs. Jenna Reimer

All Subjects Tutoring

Dates: Sep 8, 2023 – May 10, 2024—Fri
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, K - 3rd

All Subjects Tutoring

Dates: Sep 8, 2023 – May 10, 2024—Fri
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 6th-12th

All Subjects Tutoring

Dates: Sep 8, 2023 – May 10, 2024—Fri
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 4th-6th

All Subjects Tutoring

Dates: Sep 8, 2023 – May 10, 2024—Fri
Period: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, K - 3rd

All Subjects Tutoring

Dates: Sep 8, 2023 – May 10, 2024—Fri
Period: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 6th-12th

All Subjects Tutoring

Dates: Sep 8, 2023 – May 10, 2024—Fri
Period: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 4th-6th

All Subjects Tutoring

Dates: Sep 8, 2023 – May 10, 2024—Fri
Period: 12:30 PM - 01:25 PM, K - 3rd

All Subjects Tutoring

Dates: Sep 8, 2023 – May 10, 2024—Fri
Period: 12:30 PM - 01:25 PM, 6th-12th

All Subjects Tutoring

Dates: Sep 8, 2023 – May 10, 2024—Fri
Period: 12:30 PM - 01:25 PM, 4th-6th

All Subjects Tutoring

Dates: Sep 8, 2023 – May 10, 2024—Fri
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM, K - 3rd

All Subjects Tutoring

Dates: Sep 8, 2023 – May 10, 2024—Fri
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM, 6th-12th

All Subjects Tutoring

Dates: Sep 8, 2023 – May 10, 2024—Fri
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM, 4th-6th

American Republic

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:40 PM, 7th-8th
Location: Fellowship Hall
: Stephanie Murano

APL-100A Intro to Apologetics

Dates: Aug 28, 2023 – Dec 17, 2023—Mon
Period: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM,
: Pastor Mike Heard

Around the World in 180 Days

Dates: Sep 11, 2023 – May 13, 2024—Mon
Period: 11:30 AM - 12:25 PM, 6th-8th (A)
: Mrs. Toni Laforge

Art

Dates: Sep 11, 2023 – May 13, 2024—Mon
Period: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM, 4th-5th (B)
: Mrs. Sara Reed

Art

Dates: Sep 11, 2023 – May 13, 2024—Mon
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, 6th-8th (B)
: Mrs. Sara Reed

Art

Dates: Sep 11, 2023 – May 13, 2024—Mon
Period: 11:30 AM - 12:25 PM, 2nd-3rd (B)
: Mrs. Sara Reed

Art Appreciation

Dates: Sep 11, 2023 – May 13, 2024—Mon
Period: 11:30 AM - 12:25 PM, Studio 1
: Kayla Schleich

ART112-A Art Appreciation

Dates: Aug 28, 2023 – Dec 17, 2023—Mon
Period: 11:30 AM - 12:25 PM,
: Kayla Schleich

Ballet 3-4

Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Jun 12, 2024—Mon
Period: 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM, Studio 3
: Mrs. Laraine Kauffman

Ballet Level 1 Minimum Age 7

Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Jun 12, 2024—Mon
Period: 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM, Studio 2
: Miss Emilee Concepcion

Ballet Level 1 Minimum Age 7

Dates: Sep 15, 2023 – Jun 8, 2024—Thur
Period: 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM, Studio 3
: Miss Emily Sypniewski

Ballet Level 2

Dates: Sep 11, 2023 – Jun 10, 2024—Mon
Period: 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM, Studio 2
: Mrs. Laraine Kauffman

Beginner Ballet / Tap Ages 5-6

Dates: Sep 15, 2023 – Jun 8, 2024—Thur
Period: 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM, Studio 3
: Miss Emily Sypniewski

Bible Story/Show & Tell

Dates: Sep 11, 2023 – May 13, 2024—Mon
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, K-1st (B)
: Erica Pisano-Cotignola

BIO 102A with LAB BIO 112A

Dates: Jan 16, 2024 – May 5, 2024—Tues,Thur
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:40 AM, 10th-12th Dual Enroll AGE 15+ 2nd Sem
Location: Science Room
: Emily Sypniewski

BJU Heritage Studies 1

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:40 PM,

BJU Heritage Studies 2

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:40 PM, 2nd
Location: Room 105
: Kathleen Gottshall

BJU Heritage Studies 2

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:40 PM,

BJU Heritage Studies 3

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:40 PM,

BJU Heritage Studies 4

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:40 PM, 4th
Location: Room 107
: Jenna Reimer

BJU Heritage Studies 4

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:40 PM,

BJU Heritage Studies 5

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:40 PM, 5th
: Jocelyn Milone

BJU Heritage Studies 6

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur,Fri
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:40 PM, 6th
Location: Room 106
: Diane Demarco

BJU Heritage Studies K

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:40 PM,

BJU Life Science

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur,Fri
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:40 AM, 7th-8th
Location: Fellowship Hall
: Stephanie Murano

BJU Science 1

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:40 AM,

BJU Science 2

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur,Fri
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:40 AM, 2nd
Location: Room 105
: Kathleen Gottshall

BJU Science 2

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur,Fri
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:40 AM,

BJU Science 3

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:40 AM,

BJU Science 4

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur,Fri
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:40 AM, 4th
Location: Room 107
: Jenna Reimer

BJU Science 4

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:40 AM,

BJU Science 5

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur,Fri
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:40 AM, 5th
Location: Room 201
: Jocelyn Milone

BJU Science 5

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur,Fri
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:40 AM,

BJU Science 6

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:40 AM, 6th
Location: Room 106
: Diane Demarco

Can you find me? Building Thinking Skills

Dates: Sep 11, 2023 – May 13, 2024—Mon
Period: 11:30 AM - 12:25 PM, K-1st (A)
: Mrs. melanie ballantine

Contemporary / Lyrical Levels 3-4

Dates: Sep 13, 2023 – Jun 12, 2024—Tues
Period: 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM, Studio 3
: Miss Sofia Atiles

Debate

Dates: Sep 11, 2023 – May 13, 2024—Mon
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, 9th-12th A
: Mrs. Stephanie Murano

Developing Good Health

Dates: Sep 11, 2023 – May 13, 2024—Mon
Period: 11:30 AM - 12:25 PM, 2nd-3rd (A)
: Mrs. Jeannie Orsag

Dive Algebra 1 with Integrated Geometry

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur
Period: 09:15 AM - 10:25 AM, 9th-12th A
Location: Room 202
: Charles Reed

Dive Algebra 2 with integrated Geometry

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur
Period: 09:15 AM - 10:25 AM, 10th-12th
Location: Science Room
: Christina Vawter

Dive Chemistry

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:40 AM, 10th-12th
Location: Science Room
: Christina Vawter

Dive Integrated Chemistry and Physics (Physical Science)

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:40 AM, 9th-12th A
Location: Room 202
: Katie Wilson

Dive PreAlgebra

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur
Period: 09:15 AM - 10:25 AM, 7th-8th
Location: Fellowship Hall
: Stephanie Murano

Dive Science Biology

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:40 AM, 9th-12th B
Location: Art Room
: Emily Sypniewski

ENG-103A Introduction to College Writing

Dates: Aug 28, 2023 – Dec 17, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 12:15 PM - 01:25 PM, 10th-12th Dual Enroll AGE 15+ 1st Sem
Location: Room 202
: Amy Carter

ENG-201 Introduction to Literature

Dates: Jan 16, 2024 – May 5, 2024—Tues,Thur
Period: 12:15 PM - 01:25 PM, 10th-12th Dual Enroll AGE 15+ 2nd Sem
Location: Room 202
: Amy Carter

English Writing & Literature

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur
Period: 12:15 PM - 01:25 PM, 10th-12th
Location: Room 202
: Amy Carter

English/Writing 2 & Literary Analysis

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:40 PM, 9th-12th A
Location: Room 202
: Amy Carter

Exploring Handwriting through Scripture Cursive

Dates: Sep 11, 2023 – May 13, 2024—Mon
Period: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM, 4th-5th (A)
: Mrs. melanie ballantine

Exploring Handwriting Through U.S. Geography

Dates: Sep 11, 2023 – May 13, 2024—Mon
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, K-1st (A)
: Mrs. melanie ballantine

Financial Peace Jr.

Dates: Sep 11, 2023 – May 13, 2024—Mon
Period: 11:30 AM - 12:25 PM, 4th-5th (B)
: Erica Pisano-Cotignola

Foundations in Personal Finance

Dates: Sep 11, 2023 – May 13, 2024—Mon
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, 9th-12th B
: Laura Truszkowski

Handwriting Without Tears

Dates: Sep 11, 2023 – May 13, 2024—Mon
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, Pre-K
: Mrs. Katie Wilson

Hip Hop Ages 4-8

Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Jun 12, 2024—Mon
Period: 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM, Studio 1
: Miss Emily Sypniewski

Hip Hop Level 2

Dates: Sep 13, 2023 – Jun 13, 2024—Tues
Period: 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM, Studio 2
: Miss Emily Sypniewski

Hip Hop Levels 3-4

Dates: Sep 13, 2023 – Jun 13, 2024—Tues
Period: 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM, Studio 3
: Miss Sofia Atiles

HIS-204A America since 1877

Dates: Aug 28, 2023 – Dec 17, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:40 PM, 10th-12th Dual Enroll AGE 15+ 1st Sem
Location: Science Room
: Kathy Jaremba

Intermediate Acro Ages 10+

Dates: Sep 13, 2023 – Jun 13, 2024—Tues
Period: 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM, Studio 3
: Miss Sofia Atiles

Intro to Apologetics & Systematic Theology

Dates: Sep 11, 2023 – May 13, 2024—Mon
Period: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM,
: Pastor Mike Heard

Intro to Tumbling Ages 5-9

Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Jun 12, 2024—Mon
Period: 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM, Studio 3
: Miss Emilee Concepcion

Izion Dance Ministry

Dates: Apr 6, 2024 – Jun 22, 2024—Sat
Period: 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM, Studio 3
Location: Agape Arts Center
: Miss Emily Sypniewski

Jazz Levels 3-4

Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Jun 12, 2024—Mon
Period: 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM, Studio 3
: Miss Emilee Concepcion

Language Arts 1

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur
Period: 12:15 PM - 01:25 PM, 1st
Location: Room 102
: Laura Truszkowski

Language Arts 1

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur
Period: 12:15 PM - 01:25 PM,

Language Arts 2

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur,Fri
Period: 12:15 PM - 01:25 PM, 2nd
Location: Room 105
: Kathleen Gottshall

Language Arts 2

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur,Fri
Period: 12:15 PM - 01:25 PM,

Language Arts 3

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur
Period: 12:15 PM - 01:25 PM, 3rd
Location: Art Room
: Emily Sypniewski

Language Arts 3

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur
Period: 12:15 PM - 01:25 PM,

Language Arts 4

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur,Fri
Period: 12:15 PM - 01:25 PM, 4th
Location: Room 107
: Jenna Reimer

Language Arts 4

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur
Period: 12:15 PM - 01:25 PM,

Language Arts 5

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur,Fri
Period: 12:15 PM - 01:25 PM, 5th
Location: Room 201
: Jocelyn Milone

Language Arts 5

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur,Fri
Period: 12:15 PM - 01:25 PM,

Language Arts 6

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur,Fri
Period: 12:15 PM - 01:25 PM, 6th
Location: Room 106
: Diane Demarco

Language Arts 7-8

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur
Period: 12:15 PM - 01:25 PM, 7th-8th
Location: Fellowship Hall
: Jessica Panariello

Language Arts K

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur
Period: 12:15 PM - 01:25 PM,

Lessons in Responsibility for Girls

Dates: Sep 11, 2023 – May 13, 2024—Mon
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, 2nd-3rd (B)
: Mrs. Donna Canfield

Logic 1

Dates: Sep 11, 2023 – May 13, 2024—Mon
Period: 11:30 AM - 12:25 PM, 6th-8th (B)
: Mrs. Stephanie Murano

MAT 212 Statistics and their Application

Dates: Jan 16, 2024 – May 5, 2024—Tues,Thur
Period: 09:15 AM - 10:25 AM, 10th-12th Dual Enroll AGE 15+ 2nd Sem

MAT-114 College Algebra

Dates: Aug 28, 2023 – Dec 17, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 09:15 AM - 10:25 AM, 10th-12th Dual Enroll AGE 15+ 1st Sem

Math Saxon 1

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur
Period: 09:15 AM - 10:25 AM,

Math Saxon 2

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur
Period: 09:15 AM - 10:25 AM, 1st
Location: Room 102
: Laura Truszkowski

Math Saxon 2

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur
Period: 09:15 AM - 10:25 AM,

Math Saxon 3

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur
Period: 09:15 AM - 10:25 AM, 2nd
Location: Room 105
: Kathleen Gottshall

Math Saxon 3

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur
Period: 09:15 AM - 10:25 AM,

Math Saxon 5/4

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur
Period: 09:15 AM - 10:25 AM, 3rd
Location: Art Room
: Emily Sypniewski

Math Saxon 5/4

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur
Period: 09:15 AM - 10:25 AM,

Math Saxon 6/5

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur
Period: 09:15 AM - 10:25 AM, 4th
Location: Room 107
: Jenna Reimer

Math Saxon 6/5

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur
Period: 09:15 AM - 10:25 AM,

Math Saxon 7/6

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur
Period: 09:15 AM - 10:25 AM, 5th
Location: Room 201
: Jocelyn Milone

Math Saxon 7/6

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur
Period: 09:15 AM - 10:25 AM,

Math Saxon 8/7

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur,Fri
Period: 09:15 AM - 10:25 AM, 6th
Location: Room 106
: Katie Wilson

Memory Hour

Dates: Sep 11, 2023 – May 13, 2024—Mon
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, 2nd-3rd (A)
: Mrs. Jeannie Orsag

Nursery

Dates: Sep 11, 2023 – May 13, 2024—Mon
Period: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM, Nursery

Nursery

Dates: Sep 11, 2023 – May 13, 2024—Mon
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, Nursery

Nursery

Dates: Sep 11, 2023 – May 13, 2024—Mon
Period: 11:30 AM - 12:25 PM, Nursery

PHL 202 Introduction to Philosophy

Dates: Jan 16, 2024 – May 5, 2023—Mon
Period: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM,
Location: Room 201
: Kayla Schleich

POL 202A - American Political Process

Dates: Jan 16, 2024 – May 5, 2024—Tues,Thur
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:40 PM, 10th-12th Dual Enroll AGE 15+ 2nd Sem
Location: Science Room

Politics In Action

Dates: Sep 11, 2023 – May 13, 2024—Mon
Period: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM, 6th-8th (A)
: Jocelyn Milone

Politics In Action

Dates: Sep 11, 2023 – May 13, 2024—Mon
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, 4th-5th (B)
: Jocelyn Milone

Politics In Action

Dates: Sep 11, 2023 – May 13, 2024—Mon
Period: 11:30 AM - 12:25 PM, K-1st (B)
: Jocelyn Milone

Salsa Ages 10+

Dates: Jan 8, 2024 – Jun 10, 2024—Mon
Period: 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM, Studio 2
: Mrs. Irma Sanchez

Science Fun!

Dates: Sep 11, 2023 – May 13, 2024—Mon
Period: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM, K-1st (B)
: Mrs. Katie Wilson

Science K

Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Tues,Thur
Period: 10:30 PM - 11:40 PM,

Song School Latin

Dates: Sep 11, 2023 – May 13, 2024—Mon
Period: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM, 2nd-3rd (B)
: Mrs. Jeannie Orsag

Song School Spanish 1

Dates: Sep 11, 2023 – May 13, 2024—Mon
Period: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM, 2nd-3rd (A)
: Mrs. Irma Sanchez

Song School Spanish 2

Dates: Sep 11, 2023 – May 13, 2024—Mon
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, 4th-5th (A)
: Mrs. Irma Sanchez

Spanish 1

Dates: Sep 11, 2023 – May 13, 2024—Mon
Period: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM, 9th-12th B
: Mrs. Stephanie Murano

Study Hall

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur
Period: 09:15 AM - 10:25 AM, Study Hall
Location: Sanctuary

Study Hall

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:40 AM, Study Hall
Location: Sanctuary

Study Hall

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur
Period: 12:15 PM - 01:25 PM, Study Hall
Location: Sanctuary

Study Hall

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:40 PM, Study Hall
Location: Sanctuary

Study Hall

Dates: Sep 11, 2023 – May 13, 2024—Mon
Period: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM, Study Hall

Study Hall

Dates: Sep 11, 2023 – May 13, 2024—Mon
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, Study Hall

Study Hall

Dates: Sep 11, 2023 – May 13, 2024—Mon
Period: 11:30 AM - 12:25 PM, Study Hall

Tap Levels 3-4

Dates: Sep 13, 2023 – Jun 13, 2024—Tues
Period: 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM, Studio 2
: Miss Emily Sypniewski

Tap/Jazz Level 1 Minimum Age 7

Dates: Sep 14, 2023 – Jun 8, 2024—Mon
Period: 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM, Studio 1
: Miss Emily Sypniewski

Tiny Dancers Ages 3-4

Dates: Sep 14, 2023 – Jun 6, 2024—Thur
Period: 06:00 PM - 06:45 PM, Studio 3
: Miss Emily Sypniewski

Unique Kids Freestyle Dance Ages 10+

Dates: Jul 1, 2024 – Jul 29, 2024—Mon
Period: 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM, Studio 3

Unique Kids Teen Class

Dates: Sep 11, 2023 – Jun 10, 2024—Mon
Period: 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM, Studio 3
: Mrs. Laraine Kauffman

US 2 & World History

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:40 PM, 10th-12th
Location: Science Room
: Kathy Jaremba

US History 1

Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—Tues,Thur
Period: 12:15 PM - 01:25 PM, 9th-12th A
Location: Science Room
: Kathy Jaremba

Vocal

Dates: Sep 11, 2023 – May 13, 2024—Mon
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, 6th-12th
: Ms. Kristin Purdy